3/5/6 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch-Optical Transceiver
Location:Homepage / AV
All Product

3/5/6 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

3/5/6 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

3/5/6 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

  • Product Introduction
  • 3/5/6 Port 100M Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

    1、Description:

    This series is a max 6-port 100M unmanaged layer2 industrial Ethernet switch, offer max up to 6 ports, which can be configured flexibly. It’s plug and play, adapt wide working

    temperature -40 to +85℃ with relative humidity 5~95%(no condensing), equipped with performance of dust/salt fog proof, make it completely suitable for harsh environment


    2、Features:

    3/5/6x10/100Base-Tx ports, 2x100Base-Fx ports

    Comply with electromagnetic compatibility requirements with industrial 4 grade 10/100M, half/full duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto- negotiation

    Green industry series without fan and low-power design

    Variety input voltage for optional

    Meet the requirements of harsh environment with high reliability

    Alarm output of power control

    IP40 protection grade,metal shell

    DIN rail/wall mounting

    Wide operating temperature: -40 to +85℃

    CE, FCC, RoHS certification


    3、Specifications:

    Parameter

    Standard&Protocol

    IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-TX

    IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

    Switch Property

    Mac Address

    1K

    Backplane bandwidth

    12Gbps

    Switch time delay

    <5μs

    Interface

    Ethernet Port

    4/5/6

    Copper port:10/100Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

    Fiber port: 10/100Base-FX, 1X9 pin optical module, SC or FC

    Power Supply Slot

     5.08mm spacing terminal block

     Relay Alarm Slot

    5.08mm spacing terminal block,[email protected]

     Transmission Distance

    Twisted  Pair Cable

    100m(CAT5/CATe)

    Multimode Fiber

    1310nm, 2KM

    Single Mode Fiber

    1310nm, 20/40KM; 1550nm, 60/80KM

    LED Indicator

    Front Panel Indicator

    LINK/ACT;SPEED;Lx

     System Run LED: RUN

    Power Supply: PWR1, PWR2

    Power Supply Parameter

    Input Power

    DC24V

    Power Consumption

    [email protected] load

    Overload Protection

    Support

    Redundant Protection

    Support

    Work Environment

    Working Temperature

    -40℃~85℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40℃~85℃

    Relative humidity

    5%~95%(no condensation)

    Physical Characteristic

    Housing

    IP40 protection, metal

    Installation

    DIN-Rail mounting

    Dimension (W x H x D)

    144mm*33mm*97mm (W×H×D)

    Industrial Standard

    EMC

    EN61000-4-2(ESD),Level 4

    EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 4

    EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4

    EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4

    EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 4

    EN61000-4-8,Level 5

    Shock

    IEC60068–2-27

    Free Fall

    IEC60068-2-32

    Vibration

    IEC60068-2-6

    Warranty

    Warranty

    5 years

    Certification

    CE、FCC、RoHS

    4、Ordering Information

    HC8003M-DC             

    2X100M-TX, 1X100M-FX, DC24V dual power, DIN Rail                                  

    HC8005M-DC

    4X100M-TX, 1X100M-FX, DC24V dual power, DIN Rail

    HC8006M-DC

    4X100M-TX, 2X100M-FX, DC24V dual power, DIN Rail